Noyes NEW VFI-2 Visual Fault Identifier

Item Code:
VFI2_NEW
Brand:
Availability:
YES


Click Here to Request your quote


Product Description

NOYES VFI2 units deliver 1 mW of output power into 9/125 single-mode fiber to ensure long range and exceptional brightness for locating defects in single-mode and multimode fibers.

Universal Connector Interface:
VFI2 units use a threaded connector adapter interface to support adapter removal for connector cleaning and field changing of adapter styles.
2.5 mm adapter accepts PC and angled connectors FC, SC, ST, etc.
1.25 mm adapter accepts LC and MU connectors.
A Visible Fault Indicator (VFI) aka Visible Fault Locator (VFL) is an essential tool for fiber technicians.

Key Specifications

  • Wavelength: 650 nm +/-20 nm
  • Output Power: 1 mW (into 9/125 single-mode fiber)
  • Safety: Class II Laser Product

Find Similar Products by Category


World Class Service

Our quote process: Click 'Request a Quote' to get reach the contact page. Be sure to indicate the product and the quantity required. You may also contact us by phone at +1 819-770-7771 or at sales@simbol.ca

You Recently Viewed...